donderdag 19 september 2013

Week 11 and 12

Hi !  Oh, I'm just modeling for mom

Dex, my brother, I bow for you

We're getting close, Dex and I...

...and chilling together.

Grandma want a picture with Dex and me...
not easy to sit still for 3 seconds !

And this is the beste result my mom got :-)
But granny is happy !

woensdag 18 september 2013


Still very fluffy and one ear up !
With my big brother Dex

I like to chew so mom give my "appropriate" chew toys.

My ears are sticking both up now but they are very "wobbly" :-)

dinsdag 17 september 2013

I'm back !

Okay, it's been a while but my mom was very, very busy...  with me !  

But..., here I am again !  

I'm doing just fine : playing, sleeping, eating, farting... oops !  Yes I do ! LOL

Mom say I'm a little whiner.    NOOOOOO, I'm NOT !    But that's okay, because they all love me anyway :-P     Also because I'm adorable, sweet and funny.  

Here are some pictures from the lastest weeks, starting off with week 9.  Enjoy !

Flip flop ears

My new ride

Needless to say : I'm fabulous...


zondag 21 juli 2013

Scared mom this morning :-)

This morning I did scare my mom big time !  I escaped from my crate, hehehe.   She don't understand how I did it and thinks she didn't close my crate properly with her sleepy head...

At 5:40 am she came to let me out to go potty but put me back in the crate afterwards.   Noooo, I wanted to play with Dex !  So, I managed to escape and when she came to get me at 8:00 am, she was surprised of course.  I don’t know if that is good or wrong, but I had fun !

Today is soooo hot outside, to hot, so we stayed all inside today till it cooled down.   And today I’m a week with my new family.  Dex and I become best buddies so far, I wish he wasn’t so possesive of his toys, he takes everyting from me :(   But I like him anyway, I bite in his tail when he does that, haha ;-)
And my right ear is coming up slowly !  :-)
Bye bye, see you next time !

zaterdag 20 juli 2013

My first adventure : a visit to my grandpa !

Today I went on a my first adventure with my mommy and Dex.  We were gonna meet grandpa ! 

The ride to grandpa was long and it was my first time in the big kennel of my mommy’s Kangoo van.  I was a little bit too excited and stressy, so I throw up in the kennel… yup, sorry…

My granddad loved me !  He is so sweet and I give him kisses !  He has a mysterious garden full of hiding spaces !  At first I was a bit afraid but Dex reassured me that it was all fine.  And it was so much fun !

I’m so sleepy now…  so, till nex time !  Paw, paw !